Institute of Continuing Judicial Education
Return to Main Page For Georgia Courts Personnel
   
 
 

The following are members of the ICJE's Board of Trustees.

 


Judge David Darden (’19)
Chair
State Court of Cobb County
Division 1
12 E. Park Square, Suite 4A
Marietta, GA 30090
PH 770-528-1721 / FAX 528-1726


 

Dean Peter “Bo” Rutledge
Vice Chair
School of Law
University of Georgia
Athens, GA  30602
PH 706-542-7140 / FAX 542-5283

 

Judge Bonnie Chessher Oliver (’19)
Seretary/Treasurer
Superior Court – Northeastern Circuit
P.O. Box 409
Gainesville, GA 30503
PH 770-297-2333 / FAX 297-2337

 

Chief Judge Kathy Palmer
Past Chair
Superior Court – Middle Circuit
P.O. Box 330
Swainsboro, GA 30401
PH 478-237-3260 / FAX 237-0949



 

Presiding Justice Harold D. Melton
Liaison Member
Supreme Court of Georgia
533 State Judicial Building
Atlanta, GA  30334
PH 404-656-3470/ FAX 656-2253


 

Judge Mary Kathryn Moss (’18)
Chief Magistrate – Chatham County
133 Montgomery St., Room 300
Savannah, GA 31401-3240
PH 912-652-7187 / FAX 652-7195

 

Judge Sheri H. Blevins (‘19)
Probate Court – Whitfield County
205 N. Selvidge St., Ste. G
Dalton, GA 30720
PH 706-275-7400 / FAX 281-1735


 

Chief Judge Rashida O. Oliver (‘19)
Municipal Court – East Point
2727 East Point Street
East Point, GA 30344
PH 404-559-6250 / FAX 305-8219

 

Cynthia H. Clanton
Director, AOC
244 Washington Street, SW
Suite 300
Atlanta, GA 30334
PH 404-656-6692 / FAX 463-6780


 

Judge Katherine "Katie" Lumsden ('20)
Superior Court – Houston Circuit
201 M. Perry Parkway
Perry, GA 31069
PH 478-218-4860 / FAX 218-4862

 

Judge Brian M. Rickman ('20)
Court of Appeals
47 Trinity Ave.
Suite 501
Atlanta, GA 30334
PH 404-656-3450 / FAX 651-8139

 

 

Judge William P. Bartles (’19)
Juvenile Court – Flint Circuit
44 John Frank Ward Blvd.
Suite 115
McDonough, GA 30253
PH 770-288-6866 / FAX 288-6878

 

Mildred Peeler (’19)
Superior Court Clerk – Wilkes County
23 E. Court St., Room 205
Washington, GA 30673
PH 706-678-2423/FAX 678-2115

 

Dawn M. Jones (’19)
State Bar of Georgia
The Firm of Dawn M. Jones
2727 Paces Ferry Road SE
Building 1, Suite 750
Atlanta, GA 30339
PH 678-981-4614 / FAX 981-4601

 

Dean Cathy Cox
School of Law
Mercer University
Macon, GA  31202
PH 478-301-2602 / FAX 301-2101


Dean Malcom L. Morris
Atlanta's John Marshall Law School
1422 W. Peachtree St., NW
Atlanta, GA  30309
PH 404-872-3593 ext. 102


 

Interim Dean James B. Hughes, Jr.
School of Law
Emory University
Atlanta, GA  30322-2770
PH 404-727-0672 / FAX 727-6820

 

 

Interim Dean Wendy F. Hensel
Georgia State University
College of Law
85 Park Place NW, Room 328
Atlanta, GA  30303
PH 404-413-9035 / FAX 413-9227

ICJE Staff

 

Douglas G. Ashworth
Executive Director
Institute of Continuing Judicial Ed.
University of Georgia
1150 S. Milledge Ave.
Athens, GA 30602-5025
PH 706-369-5793 / FAX 369-5840
doug@icje.law.uga.edu


 

Susan Nunnally
Administrative Specialist
Institute of Continuing Judicial Ed.
University of Georgia
1150 S. Milledge Ave.
Athens, GA 30602-5025
PH 706-369-5842 / FAX 369-5840
susan@icje.law.uga.edu

 
 
  Text Only Site Logo

contact webmaster

Photo Credits